• FOLLOW US ON

Organizer’s general conditions and privacy policy

Organizer’s general conditions and privacy policy
Legal notice and general conditions of sportmap with organizers
1. Information on the owner
2. Acceptance of the general conditions
3. Services
4. Fees by the services rendered
5. Policy of event’s modification and / or  cancellation
6. Conduct of organizers
7. Publication of comments and opinions.
8. Intellectual property
9. Liability and  warranty
10. Duration and modifications
11. Jurisdiction and applicable legislation
Privacy policy
1. Responsible for the processing of your data
2. Recommendations
3. Processing of personal data. Purpose of the treatment
4. Legitimation
5. Mandatory or optional nature of the information provided by the User and veracity of the data
6. Practices not allowed
7. Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition
8. Security measures
9. Changes or modifications of the Privacy Policy
10. Acceptance and Consent
Cookies policy
1. What are the cookies?
2. What does sportmap use the cookies for?
3. Types of cookies used in the platform
4. How to disabled the cookies?
5. Cookies on mobile devices
6. Acceptance of cookies

Legal notice and general conditions of sportmap with organizers

These General Conditions regulate access, navigation and use of the mobile application "SportMap" and web https://sportmap.site (hereinafter referred to collectively as "the Platform").
These General Conditions are exclusively addressed to organizers of sporting events.

1. Information on the owner

In compliance with the duty of information contained in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we detail below the data of the owner of the Platform:

  • Title: ALGUNAMENTE, SLU (hereinafter referred to as "SPORTMAP")
  • VAT: B-67054049
  • Address: Carrer Rogent 34, 08026 Barcelona, España

If you have any questions you can contact SPORTMAP the email address info@sportmap.com , or in the contact telephone 693001569.  

2. Acceptance of the general conditions

By accepting the General Conditions, the organizer agrees to act at all times in accordance with the provisions established in this legal text.

3. Services

3.1. General information:
The present Platform, developed by SPORTMAP, allows sports event organizers to publish and do advertising about the events they organize, so that users navigating the Platform can obtain information and locate those events in which they are interested by filtering by Geolocation, price, date and sport. Allowing them, if necessary, to register for each event and pay their registration directly through the Platform.
In this regard, we inform you that SPORTMAP is a mere intermediary between users and organizers of sporting events.

The enjoyment of the services offered by SPORTMAP may be made through the platform, either through mobile application SportMap or through their web support https://sportmap.site
The SportMap application can be downloaded from the App Store for Apple users, or from Google Play for Android users. Please note that using this application requires compatible devices, Internet access, and may also require periodic updates.
3.2. Modalities of publication of sporting events:
The modalities of publication of sports events that the Platform offers to the organizers are the following:

  1. Informative.

This modality will allow the organizer to publish all the information about the sporting event that organizes.
The organizer must include in the Platform all the data related to the sporting event that are required at the time of publication of the event, and which will at least be the following: the organizer identification data and a contact email, the sport of the event, the date of the event, the location and, in case of a payment event, the price and conditions of payment, so that users can locate events by applying the search criteria offered by the Platform.

  1. Free registration.

With this modality, in addition to allowing the organizer to include the information related to the sporting event complying with the characteristics of the previous "Informative" mode, users will be able to register in the events published by the organizer directly through the Platform for free.

  1. Registration payment: payment made out of the Platform.

The organizers will be able to select this modality for the publication of those events whose registration have to be paid by the users, having these to pay the price indicated by the organizer through external means to the Platform (bank transfer, face-to-face payment on the day of the event, etc. .).
The organizers will be able to include information of their events, with the conditions of the "Informative" modality as well as the price and the conditions of payment, allowing the users to register in the same, directly through the Platform, although that inscription will be conditioned to the Payment of the price established according to the conditions established by the organizer.
It is the responsibility of the organizer to validate the registration of the users once the payments have been received. SPORTMAP is not responsible for the existence of registered users who did not proceed to the subsequent payment to formalize the registration.

  1. Registration payment: payment made through the Platform.

This modality allows the organizers to include in the Platform all the information related to their sporting event, allowing users to register and pay the registration fee directly through the Platform.
The organizer must publish his event with the same conditions included in the "Informative" modality, including:

  • The total price of the event, detailing the fees or taxes that may correspond.
  • The specific period during which the registration is allowed for the users.
  • All the information that is necessary to fulfill their legal obligations as a service to consumers and users in your case. In particular, without limitation or duty to report if any of the right of withdrawal that could correspond to the users in accordance with Royal Decree 1/2007 of 16 November, approving the revised text approved the General Law for the Defense of Consumers and Users and other complementary laws (hereinafter "LGDCU").

SPORTMAP, during the registration period, will allow users to register and make the corresponding payment through the Stripe gateway.
The payment of the registration will be made by the user to SPORTMAP and SPORTMAP, once received, will pay to the organizer the amounts that correspond to him according to the provisions of Clause Four, and according to the following payment conditions:

    1. SPORTMAP will transfer the amount of the registrations to the organizer weekly, retaining the amount of his fees, so they will generate the corresponding invoices of the commissions belonging to the services to the organizers.
    2. Any minor amount of € 100 that have to be paid by bank transfer, only will be payed when the total accumulated amount exceeds € 100. For all other amounts less than € 100 will be transferred to the next week and it will be paid when the amount exceeds € 100. In the case that the amounts do not reach the quantity of € 100, it will be paid one week after finalization of the registrations to the sport`s event.
    3. The organizer assumes the costs arising from the transfer, with a minimum of 2 € per transfer, as the responsibility for costs and damages caused to SPORTMAP as a result of providing incorrect or insufficient bank details by the organizer.
    4. Organizer will assume payment of all taxes, fees, insurance and similar expenses arising from payments made to him by SPORTMAP.

The organizer will assume any obligation that could derive from the fulfillment of the LGDCU, being responsible in his case of the refunds or refunds that could correspond to the users who exercised their right of withdrawal.

4. Fees by the services rendered

SPORTMAP will charge the organizers a fee in those events that allow users to pay directly through the Platform, for their services of management of the registration’s payments.
The fee will be charged by SPORTMAP will be a total amount equivalent to 4.5% of the amounts paid by the users through the platform, corresponding to the registration at the event, plus a fixed amount of 0.50€ per registration. The VAT or tax that might correspond will be added to this amount.
This fee will include the cost that SPORTMAP must assume for the use of the Stripe gateway, which SPORTMAP makes available to users to make their payments. In particular, the use of the Stripe gateway implies the payment of a fee of the transactions carried out through it. These amounts will be borne by SPORTMAP and passed on to the organizer through the collection of the fee established in the previous paragraph.

5. Policy of event’s modification and / or  cancellation

In general, the organizers may modify and / or cancel the events they publish through the Platform as they consider appropriate.
In these cases, the organizers will be solely responsible for informing users about the modification or cancellation of their events at the time they are modified or canceled, assuming any responsibility that could be derived in this regard and Exempting SPORTMAP from any conflict, problem or claim that may arise from said events.
Notwithstanding the foregoing, we inform you that for the modification or cancellation of events published by the organizers whose payment for registration is processed through the Platform, you must take into account the following:

  1. In the case that the organizer change the characteristics, conditions or prices for sporting events published or cancels them, SPORTMAP will not be responsible for the registrations or payments already made by the users. Being the organizer the only responsible for resolving any question or conflict in this regard and to proceed, where applicable, to refund the amounts paid by users.
  1. We also inform that in the case the organizer cancels the event or amend any condition or n regarding price or payment (regardless of cause), SPORTMAP not return to the organizer the fees that correspond in concept of intermediation or their services.

In this sense, the organizer assumes that the fees charged by SPORTMAP in each case will not be reimbursable, and therefore undertakes not to claim SPORTMAP any amount for this concept.

6. Conduct of organizers

The organizers are committed to make a lawful, diligent, honest and correct use of all information or contents accessed through the Platform, and all of this under the principles of good faith and respecting at all times the current legality and the present General conditions.
In particular, but without limitation, organizers should not:

  1. Register or communicate data that is not true, accurate, complete and / or updated.
  1. Using the Platform for fraudulent purposes, or related criminal behaviors or illegal activities of any kind.
  1. Use the Platform to send, use or reuse material containing illegal information, offensive, pornographic, abusive, obscene, defamatory, obscene or threatening of any kind, or involving a violation of copyright, trademark or confidentiality, privacy or other rights, or otherwise injurious or objectionable to third parties, or whose content contains viruses, politics advertisement, advertising content, mass mail or any other "spam" and, in general, any unnecessary discomfort or inconvenience.
  1. Download, upload or distribute in any way content that may infringe any LEGISLATION or involving any infringement of any right.

SPORTMAP shall have the right to investigate and denounce any of the abovementioned conduct in accordance with the Law, as well as to collaborate with the authorities in the investigation of said actions.
SPORTMAP reserves the right to remove or modify contents, or cancel the provision of services in cases in which there is an incorrect use of the Platform.

7. Publication of comments and opinions.

The Platform allows the organizers to publish comments on the different sport’s events, as well as to respond to the comments that the users could publish.
Comments and opinions should not contain expressions that are not suitable for all audiences, including, therefore, indecent texts or that are not considered appropriate or that hurt the general sensitivity.
In particular, it shall not be permitted:

  1. Inappropriate expressions: It is prohibited the publications that include expressions that are not suitable for all audience, including unseemly texts not considered appropriate and that hurt overall sensitivity.
  1. Discriminating: In no case will allow publications that go against an individual and who violate the principles of the right to honor, personal and family privacy, self-image and dignity of the person. Forbids any publication or discriminatory whether based on race, sex, religion, nationality, disability or any other personal or social circumstance.
  1. Degrading content: It is not permitted those publications that are intimidating, threatening , degrading or in any way promote violence against a person or a particular group.

The organizers will not be able to modify or eliminate comments that they receive by the users in the events that publish. SPORTMAP will be able to eliminate comments that, in its opinion, consider that include opinions that are not suitable for all audiences or are considered inappropriate.

8. Intellectual property

All rights to the content, design and source code of the Platform and, in particular, without limitation, all rights to photographs, images, texts, logos, designs, trademarks, trade names, data Include in the Platform and any other intellectual and industrial property rights are owned by SPORTMAP, or by third parties that have expressly authorized SPORTMAP to use them in the Platform.
Therefore, and pursuant to Royal Decree 1/1996 of April 12, approving the consolidated text of the Intellectual Property Law, regulating, clarifying and harmonizing the legal provisions in force on the subject (in And "Law on Intellectual Property"), as well as in Law 17/2001 of December 7 of Marks and the complementary legislation on intellectual and industrial property, reproduction, transmission, adaptation, translation, distribution , Public communication, including its modality of making available, all or part of the contents of the Platform, in any medium and by any technical means, unless expressly authorized in writing by SPORTMAP.
SPORTMAP does not grant any license or authorization of use of any kind on its intellectual property rights or any other property or right related to the Platform, and in no case will it be understood that the access and navigation of the users implies a renunciation, Transmission, license or total or partial assignment of rights by SPORTMAP.
Any use of such content not previously authorized by SPORTMAP will be considered a serious breach of intellectual or industrial property rights and will give rise to legally established responsibilities.

9. Liability and  warranty

    1. Disclaimer of responsibility

The manner of publication of each event, as well as the specific details of each event, the price and form of payment, the registration period and other particulars related to the sporting event in question, must be determined by each organizer. When publishing any event, the organizer guarantees to be the actual organizer of the event, assuming any responsibility in this regard, as well as for the veracity of the information published.
We inform you that SPORTMAP is a mere intermediary between the users and the organizers of the sporting events, not being responsible for the veracity of the information or events published by the organizers.
SPORTMAP will not be responsible for any claims or incidents that may arise from the information published by the organizers, or their activity through the Platform, including cancellations or modifications of events. The organizers undertake to assume any responsibility in this regard and who must attend to any incidents, claims, complaints or doubts raised by users.
In addition, the organizer will assume any obligation that could arise from compliance with the LGDCU, being responsible for reimbursing the amount that corresponds to those users who had exercised their right of withdrawal. SPORTMAP will not assume any responsibility in this regard.
On the other hand, SPORTMAP makes no warranty or liability in any case for damages and losses of any nature that may arise from the use of the Platform by the organizers or other users, nor from errors or malfunctions due to Other applications, software or hardware installed autonomously by the organizers and / or by third parties.
In case of non-compliance with the provisions of these General Conditions, SPORTMAP may restrict the access of the organizer to part or all of the services offered through the Platform at any time, with immediate effect.

    1. Suspension or cancelation of the services

SPORTMAP may temporarily suspend access to the Platform for maintenance, repair and update or upgrade operations. However, whenever circumstances permit, SPORTMAP will inform the organizer, in sufficient time, of the expected date for the suspension of services.
Specially, SPORTMAP reserves the right to eliminate, limit or prevent access to its Platform when technical difficulties arise due to events or circumstances beyond SPORTMAP that, in its opinion, reduce or cancel the standard security levels adopted for the proper functioning of the SPORTMAP Platform.
SPORTMAP also does not assume responsibility for the cancellation or suspension of services in the Platform for causes that are not attributable to it.
In any case, SPORTMAP is committed to solve the problems that may arise and to offer all the necessary support to the organizer to arrive at a quick and satisfactory solution of the incidence.

10. Duration and modifications

The conditions that are published at the moment in which the organizer accedes to the present Platform are understood as in force.
If any point of these General Conditions is declared inapplicable or invalid, that point shall be limited or eliminated to the minimum extent necessary for the remaining conditions and obligations to remain in full force and effect and enforceable.
SPORTMAP may delete, modify or replace the contents of this document at any time by posting a notice on its websites or by sending a notification through the Platform or by e-mail.

11. Jurisdiction and applicable legislation

In order to resolve any discrepancy, issue or claim arising directly or indirectly from the interpretation or execution of this Agreement, the parties waive their own jurisdiction and may submit to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Barcelona.

Privacy policy

1. Responsible for the processing of your data

ALGUNAMENTE, SLU fully complies with current legislation on the protection of personal data so that your personal information is kept secure.
This privacy policy governs access, navigation and use of the mobile application "SPORTMAP" and web support https://sportmap.site (hereinafter referred collectively as "the Platform") that the holder, ALGUNAMENTE, SLU with CIF B-67054049 and registered office at Carrer Rogent 34, 08026 Barcelona, Spain, available to users.
For any question related to this Privacy and Data Protection Policy, the User may contact SPORTMAP in the email info@sportmap.com .

2. Recommendations

Please read carefully and follow the following recommendations:

  • Platform is not directed to children under 14 years. Please activate parental control to prevent and control access of children under 18 years to Internet and inform on security aspects.
  • Keep on your machine installed antivirus software and duly updated, to ensure that your computer is free of malware, and spyware applications that endanger your navigation, and the information in your devices.
  • Check and read the legal texts SPORTMAP puts at your disposal on the platform.

3. Processing of personal data. Purpose of the treatment

3.1. Treatment of personal data by SPORTMAP.
We inform you that SPORTMAP treats your personal data in accordance with the requirements established in Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter "LOPD"), in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, which approves the Regulation for the development of the LOPD (hereinafter "RLOPD"), in Law 34/2002 of 11 July, on Information Society Services (hereinafter "LSSI" ) And Law 9/2014, of May 9, General of Telecommunications (hereinafter "LGT").
In accordance with the provisions of the LOPD and the RLOPD, SPORTMAP informs the User that personal data provided to SPORTMAP will be incorporated into an automated file, duly registered in the General Registry of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, created By SPORTMAP and under its responsibility.
In accordance with the Data Limitation Principle set out in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data Personal data and the free circulation of this data, the User is informed that his data will be collected only for the purposes stated in the next paragraphs and will not be treated in a way incompatible with those purposes.
(I) Purposes of treatment:
SPORTMAP undertakes that the requested personal data will be strictly necessary to carry out the purposes detailed below. In this sense, your personal data may be used for the following purposes:

  • Provide the services offered by the application "SPORTMAP";
  • Send additional information of the services offered by SPORTMAP;
  • Resolve any queries that you may arise in relation to the services provided by SPORTMAP;
  • Send newsletters to you,

In particular, your personal data will be used to send you Newsletters, and commercial and promotional communications related to the services provided by SPORTMAP by letter, telephone, email, SMS / MMS, or by other equivalent electronic means of communication (tweets, WhatsApp, etc.). .) And this under the provisions of the LOPD, LSSI and LGT.
(ii) Elaboration of profiles:
Likewise, the user explicitly consents to the processing of his Personal Data, for the elaboration of profiles, as well as for the segmentation of his data. The aforementioned treatments may have as purpose the analysis and realization of statistics to know the traffic and use of the Platform by the Users, as well as the determination of their likes and preferences to offer a service tailored to their preferences, as well as promotional information according to their interests.
(iii) Geolocation:
For the correct operation of the services offered to the User through the Platform, the geolocation data of the users can be used. In some cases, accurate location data (for example, their GPS coordinates or their IP address) may be collected, used and shared, including the real-time geographic location of the mobile device from which the service is accessed.
You can disable the geolocation options from your mobile terminal, although in these cases SPORTMAP will not be able to render its services correctly as it is a service based on the geolocation.
3.2. Remission of commercial communications by third parties.
In accordance with the provisions of article 45.1.b) of Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, approving the Regulation of development of the LOPD (hereinafter "RLOPD"), SPORTMAP may use your personal data for sending of Newsletters and commercial and promotional communications, acting in own name or for account of third parties, related to the sectors of:

  • Entertainment: Editorial, Tourism, Sports, Collectables, Photography, Hobbies, Toys, Transportation, Gardening, Hobbies, Lotteries, communication and entertainment.
  • Consumer goods: Electronics, Informatics, Textile, Image and Sound, Accessories, Home, Personal Care, Food and Beverage, Health & Beauty, Fashion and Decoration.

The sending of such commercial communications may be made by sending, by letter, telephone, email, SMS / MMS, or by other equivalent electronic means of communication (tweets, WhatsApp, etc.) and this under the provisions of the LOPD, LSSI and LGT.
3.3 Transfer of personal data collected by SPORTMAP.
Also SPORTMAP could transfer the personal data of users organizers of sports or third events partner companies or associated with SPORTMAP belonging to the sports sector, with the aim that these companies can identify you as a user of the Application Platform and send commercial communications And promotional of their products and services, by letter, telephone, email, SMS / MMS, or by other equivalent electronic means of communication, in relation to the sectors specified in Section 3.2. Of this Privacy Policy.
We inform you that you may at any time object to your data being processed for advertising purposes and commercial prospecting and may request more information on the processing and transfer of your personal data, using the specific means recognized in the communications commercial.

4. Legitimation

SPORTMAP is legitimated to treat the personal data of its Users on the legal basis of the existence of a contractual relationship between the interested party and SPORTMAP, under which the Users access the Services offered through the SPORTMAP Application.
Communication of personal data by the user to SPORTMAP is a need for the provision of services offered on the platform requirement, so, the omission of information will preclude the service by SPORTMAP.
The use of data collected for the purpose of providing prospective products and / or services to Users, is legitimized on the legal basis of the unequivocal consent given by the interested party, without, in any case, withdrawal of such consent condition the Performance of the service provision contract.

5. Mandatory or optional nature of the information provided by the User and veracity of the data

The User guarantees that the personal data provided is truthful and is responsible for communicating to SPORTMAP any modification. The User will be responsible, in any case, for the veracity of the data provided. SPORTMAP reserves the right to exclude from the services any User who provided false information, without prejudice to other actions that proceed in Law.

6. Practices not allowed

SPORTMAP will not allow users to: (i) include or promote illicit, immoral, obscene or harmful material; (Ii) promote any type of discrimination; (Iii) Submit "bulk", junk, or spam e-mail "or" newsgroup communications "when they have not been requested; (Iv) violate any intellectual or industrial property rights of third parties. Likewise, the User is obliged to refrain from using and collecting data from distribution lists that can be accessed through the information and services contained in the Platform for carrying out activities for promotional or advertising purposes, as well as send commercial communications of any kind and through any support not requested or previously consented by SPORTMAP and / or users of the Platform.

7. Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition

Users may exercise their rights of rectification, and opposition access, cancellation by sending an email to the address info@sportmap.site or by writing to SPORTMAP address in Carrer Rogent 34, 08026 Barcelona, España.
In certain circumstances, Users may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defense of claims.
In order to exercise these rights, it is necessary to provide the following information: name and surname, address for the purpose of notifications, photocopy of the National Identity Document or passport, and specific content of the right exercised.
Users may withdraw their consent for the use of their data for the purpose of sending Newsletters or commercial information at any time.
Without prejudice to any other administrative remedy or judicial action, Users shall have the right to submit a complaint to a Control Authority, in particular in the Member State in which they have their habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement, in case you consider that the processing of your personal data is not adequate to the regulations, as well as in case you are not satisfied with the exercise of your rights. The supervisory authority to which the claim is filed shall inform the claimant of the course and outcome of the claim.

8. Security measures

SPORTMAP maintains the levels of security of personal data protection according to the LOPD and the RLOPD and has established all technical means at its disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data that the User provides Through the Platform, without prejudice to inform you that the security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.
SPORTMAP undertakes to comply with the duty of secrecy and confidentiality regarding the personal data contained in the automated file in accordance with the applicable legislation.

9. Changes or modifications of the Privacy Policy

SPORTMAP reserves the right to revise its Privacy Policy at the time it considers it appropriate, notifying the Users of the changes made. However, please check this privacy statement regularly to read the latest SPORTMAP Privacy Policy.

10. Acceptance and Consent

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment of same by SPORTMAP, in the form and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

 


Cookies policy

In accordance with the provisions of paragraph 22 of Law 34/2002 of 11 July, services of information society and electronic commerce, ALGUNAMENTE, S.L.U. (hereinafter, SPORTMAP) informs through this Cookies Policy on the use of data storage and retrieval on Users' devices.

1. What are the cookies?

Cookies are files that are downloaded to the User's computer / smartphone / tablet when accessing certain web pages and applications that allow users to store user navigation preferences, making the interaction between the User and the platform faster and easy.
The information collected by cookies is anonymous and does not contain any sensitive information since they do not collect data that may personally identify the User. In any case, the User may access the configuration of his browser to modify and / or block the installation of the Cookies sent from the platform, without this preventing access to the contents.

2. What does sportmap use the cookies for?

The present web platform (hereinafter, the "Platform") uses cookies or other information storage and retrieval devices to track the interactions of the Users with the services offered in the Platform.
Cookies allow the user's browser to be recognized, as well as the type of device from which the Platform is accessed, and are used to facilitate the next visit of the User and make the Platform more useful.
For example, SPORTMAP uses cookies to ensure that the Platform work properly and know your browsing experience, among others.
In short, the use of cookies allows SPORTMAP optimize user navigation, adapting the information and services offered to their interests and preferences.

3. Types of cookies used in the platform

The Platform uses the following types of cookies:
· Own Cookies: These cookies allow the platform to function properly, so they are essential so that the user can use all options of the Platform and can navigate and use the same functions normally.
· Third Party Cookies: those are sent to the terminal user's computer from a computer or domain that is not managed by SPORTMAP but by another entity that obtains data through the cookies.
SPORTMAP uses the following third-party cookies:
· Analytical Cookies: These cookies collect anonymous information in a standard way about the User's navigation and their behavior patterns.
They allow monitoring and analysis of the behavior of Users on the platform. Information collected through analytic cookies is used for profiling of user navigation of the Platform, in order to make improvements to our service.
The main objectives that are pursued with this type of cookies are:

  • Permit the anonymous identification of the Users and therefore count or approximate the number of visitors.
  • Identify anonymously the most visited contents and therefore attractive to users.
  • Knowing if the user a new one or repeat his visit.

Here are more details on the Cookies used in the Platform:


Business

Cookies

Information

Own Cookies

SPORTMAP

ci_session

Random text to confirm web session.

SPORTMAP

cookie_latitude

Latitud

SPORTMAP

cookie_longitude

Longitud

SPORTMAP

cookie_language

Language identification

Third party

GOOGLE

_ga

Web analytics purpose

GOOGLE

_gat

Web analytics purpose

GOOGLE

_gid

Web analytics purpose

4. How to disabled the cookies?

All browsers allow you to make changes to disable cookie settings. This is why most browsers offer the ability to manage cookies for more precise control over privacy.
These settings are located in the "Options" or "Preferences" of the menu of your browser.
You can then find the links of each browser to disable cookies by following the instructions:

5. Cookies on mobile devices

The Platform also uses cookies or other storage on mobile devices.
Just like in computer browsers, mobile browsers allow you to make changes to your privacy settings or settings to disable or remove cookies.
If you want to change the privacy options follow the instructions specified by the developer of your mobile browser.
Here are some examples of the links that will guide you to modify the privacy options on your mobile device:

6. Acceptance of cookies

If you continue your navigation, we understand that you accept the use of cookies by the Platform.
We inform you that in case of blocking or not accepting the installation of cookies, it is possible that certain services are not available without the use of these or that you cannot access certain services or take full advantage of everything this Platform offers you.